Trefoil Type Aluminium Cable Cleats

Trefoil Type Aluminium Cable Cleats

Grey Hawk’s Trefoil Type Aluminium Cable Cleats are made of high quality cast aluminium.  They are available in  single bolt and two bolt fixing type.  These are used for fixing three single core cables in trefoil formation.

Part No.Cable DiameterDimensions
ASingle HoleTwo Hole
MinMaxBDCEF
GH ATFCC 24-252425943875128102
GH ATFCC 25-272527973875128102
GH ATFCC 27-2827281003875128102
GH ATFCC 28-3028301033876130104
GH ATFCC 30-3230321053879133107
GH ATFCC 32-3432341063883135109
GH ATFCC 34-3534351093886137110
GH ATFCC 35-3635361133889138113
GH ATFCC 36-3836381163892140114
GH ATFCC 38-4038401193895145118
GH ATFCC 40-4140411223899147121
GH ATFCC 41-43414312438105149123
GH ATFCC 43-44434412738108150124
GH ATFCC 44-46444613038112154128
GH ATFCC 46-48464813338114156129
GH ATFCC 48-49484913738118159133
GH ATFCC 49-51495114038121165135
GH ATFCC 51-53515314338124165137
GH ATFCC 53-54535414638127172141
GH ATFCC 54-55.55455.515544133183152
GH ATFCC 55.5-5755.55715844137187155
GH ATFCC 57-59575916044141189157
GH ATFCC 59-60596016344145191160
GH ATFCC 60-62606216544148194162
GH ATFCC 62-63.56263.516844152196165
GH ATFCC 63.5-6563.56517244156199168
GH ATFCC 65-66.56566.517644160202170
GH ATFCC 66.5-6866.56817844164205173
GH ATFCC 68-70687018144168208176
GH ATFCC 70-71.57071.518744171215183
GH ATFCC 71.5-7371.57319044175217186
GH ATFCC 73-74.57374.519344179220188
GH ATFCC 74.5-7674.57619744183222191

Technical Data:

  • Manufactured from alluminium alloy.
  • Available as either single or two hole fixing design.
  • 24 to 76mm diameter cables in trefoil group.
  • Epoxy coated.
  • Operating temperature -60 degrees Centigrade +100 degrees Centigrade
  • Available with rubber liner (optional)
  • Suitable for LV/MV Cable